RBA Development Programmes Term 4, 2014

Development Info.Develt Programmes

SPRING BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Club Basketball Team Entry Form

Team Roster Form

Spring League Rules 2014

Spring League Flyer

CLUB BASKETBALL DRAW – Spring League Registrations close 15 October

RML – Wednesday 24 September Draw

24 Sept COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3 COURT 4
4pm MIDGET B FINAL

RPS Babes v

Glenholme Warriors

MIDGET A RR

Lynmore Shooters v

Whaka White

MIDGET D 3rd / 4th

Malfroy Munchkins v

St Michael’s Midgets

MIDGET C RR

Huiaraua Purapura v

Selwyn Migets

  Pareunuora Pene Caleb Vercoe Joshua Vercoe Kararaina Pene
4.30pm MIDGET D Final

St Mary’s Cheetahs v

Te Koutu Nohinohi

MIDGET A RR

Westbrook Midget v

Rongomai Poniponi

MIDGET C RR

Rotoiti Midgets v

Whangamarino Midgets

MIDGETS

Hurunga Pipi v

Otonga Fireballs(nc)

  Pareunuora Pene Caleb Vercoe Joshua Vercoe Kararaina Pene
5.00pm Ruamata Waenganui 1 v

Huiarau Whakatipuranga

Lake Rerewhakaaitu v

Rongomai Taina

Hurunga v

Rotoiti Mixed

MIDGET B 3rd / 4th

Rotokawa Lakers v

Ngongotaha Tui

  Waiata Jenning

Olivia Collier

Caleb Vercoe

Kataraina Ormsby

Joshua Vercoe

Maddi MacFarlane

Kararaina Pene
5.35pm RIS Stars v

Mokoia Y7 Girls

RPS Hoopsters v

SDA Saints (nc)

RIS Christie v

RIS Pam (nc)

 
  Olivia Collier

Erina Himona

Waiata Jennings

Waiwhakaata Raerino

Maddi MacFarlane

Te Ao Leach

 
6.10pm Y7 GIRLS FINAL

RIS Murray v

Te Koutu Taitamahine

Ruamata Waenganui 2 v

Te Koutu Ariki

Kaitao Piua v

Te Koutu Taitama

 
  Joshua Vercoe

Erina Himona

Waiwhakaata Raerino

Katariana Ormsby

Te Ao Leach

Caleb Vercoe

 
6.45pm Y7 BOYS FINAL

RIS Grant v

RIS Quinn

Kaitao McKay v

JPC Jaguars

JPC Jets v

Mokoia Y7 Boys

 
  Erina Himona

Caleb Vercoe

Kataraina Ormsby

Olivia Collier

Joshua Vercoe

Waiwhakaata Raerino

 
7.20pm Y8 GIRLS FINAL

RIS Manley v

Mokoia Y8 Girls

JPC Tigers v

Kaitao Y8 Boys

Kaitao Y8 Girls v

RIS Nicholls

 
  Joshua Vercoe

Caleb Vercoe

Erina Himona

Olivia Collier

Waiwhakaata Raerino

Te Ao Leach

 
8.15pm Y8 BOYS FINAL

Mokoia Y8 Boys v

RIS Rainford

  Y8 Boys 3rd / 4th

RIS Trembath v

JPC Bulls

 
Erina Himona

Caleb Vercoe

  Te Ao Leach

Joshua Vercoe

 

NOTES:

  • Mixed Grades are finishing their Round Robin – winners determined from these last Round Robin games

RSS – Thursday 25 September

COURT CONVENOR: NGAIRE LEE

Duty School: Te Rau Aroha, Forest View, Ruamata

25 Sept COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3
4.30pm Jnr B Girls Final

JPC Catz v

RLHS Jnr Girls

Jnr B Girls

RGHS Blue v

RGHS Giants

(Loser KO#2 v Loser KO#3)

Jnr B Boys Final

RBHS Jnr B v

RLHS Jnr Boys

REFS RGHS Jnr A

WHHS Jnr White

RBHS Jnr A

JPC Thunder

Te Koutu Ururoa

WHHS Jnr B

5.15pm Jnr A Boys RR

RBHS Jnr A v

JPC Thunder

Jnr A Girls KO#4

RGHS Jnr A v

WHHS Jnr Girls White

(Winner KO#2 v Winner KO#3)

Jnr A Boys RR

Te Koutu Ururoa v

WHHS Jnr B

REFS JPC Catz

RLHS Jnr Girls

RGHS Blue

RGHS Giants

RBHS Jnr B

RLHS Jnr Boys

6.00pm Jnr A Girls 4th / 5th

Te Rau Aroha v

Reporoa Jnr Girls

(Loser KO#2 v Loser KO#3)

Junior Girls B

RGHS Maroon v

Ruamata Jnr Girls

Junior B Boys

RBHS Jnr C v

Forest View Jnrs

REFS WHHS Jnr Blue

Winner KO#4

WHHS Blue

Rilee Rehu

Jnr A Boys Finalists
6.45pm Jnr A Girls Final

WHHS Jnr Girls Blue v

Winner KO#4

  Jnr A Boys Final

Tbc from RR final games at 5.15pm

REFS Pareunuora Pene

 

  Te Rima Walker

Moerangi Vercoe

7.30pm Snr Girls Social Final

Ruamata Snr Girls v

RGHS Little Mermaids

  Snr Girls Social 3rd / 4th Reporoa Snr Girls v

RGHS RImo

REFS WHHS Snr Boys A

Reporoa Snr Boys

  WHHS Social Boys

WHHS Snr Boys B

8.15pm Snr Boys A Grade Final

WHHS Snr Boys A v

Reporoa Snr Boys

  Snr Boys A Grade 3rd/4th

WHHS Social Boys v

WHHS Snr Boys B

REFS Ruamata Snr Girls

RGHS Little Mermaids

  Reporoa Snr Girls

RGHS Rimo

** Indicates this team has two games. Please check draw carefully especially with the Knock-Out Games.

BYE: JPC Bolts, RLHS Snr Boys, Forest View Snr Boys, RGHS Y11s

Forfeit: WHHS Social Girls

RML DRAW – Friday 26 September

26 Sept COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3 COURT 4
4pm JUNIOR A FINAL

Huiarau Mahuri 1 v

WHPS Cheetahs

JUNIOR C 3rd / 4th

Huiarau Mahuri 2 v

Ruamata Tawhana

JUNIORS

Whangamarino v

SDA Saints

Mini A Final

Ruamata Kopere v

Lynmore Bouncers

  Caleb Vercoe

Joshua Vercoe

Erina Himona

Waiata Jennings

Maddi MacFarlane

Kararaina Pene

Pareunuora Pene
4.30pm JUNIOR B FINAL

Ruamata Uenuku v

Glenholme Kings

JUNIOR B 3rd / 4th

Hurunga Toa v

Rongomai Potiki 1

JUNIOR E 3rd / 4th

RPS Bumblebees

Te Koutu Punua

Mini B Final

Lynmore Allstars v

Rotokawa Breakers

  Erina Himona

Waiata Jennings

Caleb Vercoe

Joshua Vercoe

Maddi MacFarlane

Kararaina Pene

Pareunuora Pene
5.00pm JUNIOR C FINAL

Te Koutu Taniwha v

RPS Fast Blacks

JUNIOR F FINAL

St Mary’s Panthers v

St Mary’s Cougars

JUNIOR D 3rd /4th

Otonga Stars v

Ngongotaha Fantails

Mini 3rd & 4th Place

Te Koutu Pipi v

Selwyn Minis

  Elijah Edmonds

Pareunuora Pene

Maddi MacFarlane

Kararaina Pene

Erina Himona

Waiata Jennings

Joshua Vercoe
5.30pm JUNIOR D FINAL

Otonga Aces v

Lynmore Lakers

JUNIOR E FINAL

Rotoiti Jnrs v

Westbrook Jnrs

JUNIOR F 3rd / 4th

Rotokawa Spurs v

St Michael’s Jnrs

JUNIORS

Rotokawa Bulls v

Malfroy Middles

  Elijah Edmonds

Te Ao Leach

Maddi MacFarlane Waiwhakaata Raerino Joshua Vercoe

Waiata Jennings

Caleb Vercoe
6.00pm SENIOR F FINAL

Selwyn Gold v

Glenholme Strikers

SENIOR G FINAL

Westbrook Snrs v

Te Koutu Kahurangi

SENIOR F 3rd / 4th

Aorangi v

RPS Pistons

JUNIORS

Glenholme Blazers v

Selwyn Juniors

  Te Ao Leach

Pareunuora Pene

Erina Himona

Waiwhakaata Raerino

Kararaina Pene

Joshua Vercoe

Elijah Edmonds
6.30pm SENIOR E FINAL Kawaha Pt Stormers v WHPS Wildcats SENIOR 3rd/ 4th

St Michael’s Snrs v

Kaharoa Canines

SENIORS

Otonga Dunkers v Ngongotaha Hawkes

JUNIORS

Lynmore Dynamos v

Kawaha Pt Cheeters

  Pareunuora Pene

Erina Himona

Te Ao Leach

Waiwhakaata Raerino

Waiata Jennings

Maddi MacFarlane

Elijah Edmonds
7.00pm SENIOR D FINAL

Rongomai Potiki 2 v

Lake Rerewhakaaitu

SENIOR H FINAL

Lynmore Force v

Selwyn Yellow

SENIOR D 3rd /4th

Owhata All Stars v

Rotokawa Heat

 
  Pareunuora Pene

Erina Himona

Caleb Vercoe

Joshua Vercoe

Waiata Jennings

Maddi MacFarlane

 
7.30pm SENIOR C FINAL

Glenholme Celtics v

Whangamarino Snrs

SENIOR C 3rd /4th

Whaka Black v St Mary’s Leopards

SENIORS

Rotokawa Knicks v

Te Koutu Pikari

 

 
  Caleb Vercoe

Joshua Vercoe

Te Ao Leach

Waiwhakaata Raerino

Elijah Edmonds

Kararaina Pene

8.00pm SENIOR A 3rd / 4th

WHPS Pumas v

Lynmore Steppers

SENIOR B 3rd / 4th

Malfroy Majors v

Malfroy Machines

SENIORS

Ruamata Aniwaniwa v

Rotoiti Snrs

  Waiata Jennings

Maddi MacFarlane

Te Ao Leach

Waiwhakaata Raerino

Elijah Edmonds

Kararaina Pene

 
8.30pm SENIOR A FINAL

RPS Magic v

Glenholme Breakers

SENIOR B FINAL

Ruamata Rawhiti v

Selwyn Blue

   
  Pareunuora Pene

Erina Himona

Caleb Vercoe

Joshua Vercoe

   

BYES: Glenholme Warriors, Whaka Red, Kawaha Pt Raiders, St Mary’s Tigers